127 Park Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,170,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Park Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,089,695, approximately $381 per square foot. 127 Park Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Talbert Mark J and Talbert Marjorie F
Bought by
Talbert Ft and Talbert Mark J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talbert Ft | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbert Ft | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,862 | $879,400 | $376,800 | $502,600 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $743,400 | $316,000 | $427,400 |
| 2023 | $8,215 | $743,400 | $316,000 | $427,400 |
| 2022 | $8,140 | $743,400 | $316,000 | $427,400 |
| 2021 | $8,365 | $578,900 | $257,700 | $321,200 |
| 2020 | $8,365 | $578,900 | $257,700 | $321,200 |
| 2019 | $8,365 | $578,900 | $257,700 | $321,200 |
| 2018 | $7,744 | $493,900 | $206,100 | $287,800 |
| 2017 | $7,562 | $493,900 | $206,100 | $287,800 |
| 2016 | $7,453 | $493,900 | $206,100 | $287,800 |
| 2015 | $7,378 | $475,400 | $197,600 | $277,800 |
| 2014 | $7,359 | $475,400 | $197,600 | $277,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map