Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Yencha
WEICHERT REALTORS
(908) 319-0497
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
This home is located at 127 Pinehurst Dr Unit 104, Washington, NJ 07882 and is currently priced at $340,000, approximately $178 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 127 Pinehurst Dr Unit 104 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Brass Castle School, Port Colden Elementary School, and Warren Hills Regional Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 908-879-7010 Listed on: 01/09/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
KIRBY MCGUIRE KERNAN
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $340,000 | American Land Title | |
| Deed | $280,000 | Hilltop Title | |
| Deed | $280,000 | Hilltop Title | |
| Deed | $155,000 | Afram Title And Abstract Llc | |
| Deed | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $235,000 | Expert Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $158,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $272,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $266,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $152,192 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $235,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $146,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $85,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $340,000 | +2.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | For Sale | $332,900 | +18.9% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Sold | $280,000 | +8.1% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | For Sale | $259,000 | +67.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,380 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $6,935 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $68 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $6,462 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $6,462 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $6,318 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $6,363 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $6,273 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Yencha
WEICHERT REALTORS
(908) 319-0497
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
KIRBY MCGUIRE KERNAN
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Del Cioppo
REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR
(908) 343-0097
19 in this area
155 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gia-Raquel Esposito
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(908) 617-1227
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
PAULINE RYCYK
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shelley Jacobs
RE/MAX
(908) 213-2828
61 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 4004366
APN: 22-00038-0000-00022-0000-C0127