127 Pole Rd Weatherly, PA 18255
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,801
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Pole Rd, Weatherly, PA 18255 and is currently estimated at $265,410, approximately $147 per square foot. 127 Pole Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Weatherly Area Elementary School and Weatherly Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Mclaughlin William F
Bought by
Mclaughlin William F and Mclaughlin Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Pugh Robert and Pugh Deborah
Bought by
Pugh Brandon and Pugh Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin William F | -- | None Available | |
| Pugh Brandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,444 | $49,850 | $9,950 | $39,900 |
| 2025 | $3,444 | $49,850 | $9,950 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $49,850 | $9,950 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $49,850 | $9,950 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $49,850 | $9,950 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $36,400 | $9,950 | $26,450 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $36,400 | $9,950 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $36,400 | $9,950 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $36,400 | $9,950 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $36,400 | $9,950 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,400 | $9,950 | $26,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,400 | $9,950 | $26,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,400 | $9,950 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map