127 Pony Place Georgetown, KY 40324
Northeast Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Pony Place, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $254,039, approximately $230 per square foot. 127 Pony Place is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Scottsdale Property Llc
Bought by
Green Logan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,177
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Logan E | $112,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Logan E | $109,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $177,300 | $35,000 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $162,200 | $33,000 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $150,000 | $33,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $135,000 | $33,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $115,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $909 | $112,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $900 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $933 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $70 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map