127 Raintree Way Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Raintree Way, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $341,555, approximately $199 per square foot. 127 Raintree Way is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Hopkins Steven M
Bought by
Storms Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,050
Interest Rate
7.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storms Terry L | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Storms Terry L | $106,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $283,400 | $59,700 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $230,100 | $49,700 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $230,100 | $49,700 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $205,700 | $35,000 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $205,700 | $35,000 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $194,900 | $33,900 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $194,900 | $33,900 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $190,300 | $33,900 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $190,300 | $33,900 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $718 | $171,000 | $33,900 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $171,000 | $33,900 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map