127 Return Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Return Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $228,549, approximately $217 per square foot. 127 Return Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Robertson Rosalie E and Lacy Margaret E
Bought by
Reynolds Jeffery L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,551
Outstanding Balance
$91,030
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,519
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Jeffery L | $125,000 | Performance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Jeffery L | $127,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $185,400 | $38,000 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $173,100 | $36,000 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $152,800 | $33,000 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $136,000 | $28,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $129,600 | $28,000 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $121,700 | $28,000 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $119,800 | $28,000 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $119,000 | $28,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $115,500 | $28,000 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $115,700 | $28,000 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $115,800 | $28,000 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map