Estimated Value: $84,000 - $127,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 River St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $103,318, approximately $62 per square foot. 127 River St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Bellamy Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Sleeman Diana
Bought by
Ferrare Darnel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrare Darnel | -- | Gregory Mattacola |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $299 | $30,000 | $4,000 | $26,000 |