127 Riverside Ln Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $312,605 - $440,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Riverside Ln, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $369,651, approximately $342 per square foot. 127 Riverside Ln is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2008
Sold by
Buonaugurio Trust Charlene
Bought by
Buonaugurio Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Buonaugurio Trust Charlene
Bought by
Buonaugurio Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Buonaugurio Charlene
Bought by
Buonaugurio Trust Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buonaugurio Charlene | -- | None Of Record | |
| Buonaugurio Charlene | -- | Gordon S Dickens | |
| Buonaugurio Trust Charlene | -- | Gordon Dickens | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,800 | $29,300 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map