RENTED APR 7, 2026

Estimated Value: $653,000 - $701,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,177 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Glen Loch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-minute walk to Rush Haven Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 127 Rush Haven Dr. One of the Largest Homes in the Community!—a beautifully 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the desirable Indian Springs community of The Woodlands. This spacious residence offers elegance and comfort with high vaulted ceilings, an open layout, and abundant natural light throughout.The gourmet kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in GE Advantium speed-cook oven, opening to a bright and inviting living area. The primary suite includes dual vanities, a large walk-in shower, and an expansive closet.Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile game room and well-sized secondary bedrooms. Outside you will step into your private backyard oasis, complete with a heated pool—perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Situated on a 7,833 sq. ft. lot, this home combines functionality and luxury in one of The Woodlands’ most sought-after neighborhoods, close to parks, trails, shopping, and top-rated schools.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Luis Rojo

Green Residential License #0818122 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Goya Corona

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions License #0723492

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,331

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 3,177 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heated In Ground Pool
  • 9,331 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/13/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Green Residential Association
  • Wdlnds Village Indian Sprg 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,331 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-02-13

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2142
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Indian Sprg 01
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Solar Screens, Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Pet Rent
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:9715-00-64100
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Laminate Counters, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3177.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: GLEN LOCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Webb Steven William and Webb Naila M
Bought by
Webb Steven William and Webb Naila M
Current Estimated Value
$683,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Webb Steven W and Webb Naila M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2011
Sold by
Moulder Ralph W and Glick Kathleen J
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Rosenstein Michael W
Bought by
Moulder Ralph W and Glick Kathleen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Grossman Richard
Bought by
Rosenstein Michael W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Webb Steven W & Naila M Revoc Tr -- --
National Residential Nominee Services In -- None Available
Webb Steven W & Naila M Revoc Tr -- --
Moulder Ralph W -- Charter Title Company
Rosenstein Michael W -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Webb Steven W & Naila M Revoc Tr $191,200
Previous Owner Moulder Ralph W $191,200
Previous Owner Rosenstein Michael W $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Rented $3,799 0.0% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $3,799 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Rent $3,899 -17.9% --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Rented $4,750 +9.2% --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Price Changed $4,350 +1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 For Rent $4,300 +4.9% --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Rented $4,100 0.0% --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2022 05/23/22 For Rent $4,100 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,012 $520,100 $90,000 $430,100
2024 $4,094 $331,100 -- --
2023 $4,094 $452,280 $90,000 $419,790
2022 $8,169 $411,160 $90,000 $360,820
2021 $7,969 $373,780 $23,500 $350,280
2020 $7,815 $349,940 $23,500 $326,440
2019 $7,976 $345,780 $23,500 $322,280
2018 $7,172 $345,780 $23,500 $322,280
2017 $8,077 $345,780 $23,500 $322,280
2016 $8,598 $368,080 $23,500 $344,580
2015 $7,529 $356,400 $23,500 $360,340
2014 $7,529 $324,000 $23,500 $300,500

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10561607

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9715-00-64100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.