127 S 100 E Farmington, UT 84025
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $511,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 S 100 E, Farmington, UT 84025 and is currently estimated at $476,667, approximately $453 per square foot. 127 S 100 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Farmington Elementary School, Farmington High, and Farmington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Miller Rodney
Bought by
Miller Rodney D and Miller Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,233
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2011
Sold by
Manning Harold E and Manning Ladell H
Bought by
Manning Harold E and Manning Ladell H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Rodney D | -- | Old Republic Natl Title | |
| Miller Rodney | -- | Old Republic Natl | |
| Manning Harold E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Rodney | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $279,000 | $153,210 | $125,790 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $277,000 | $151,489 | $125,511 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $252,000 | $149,405 | $102,595 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $96,250 | $65,003 | $31,247 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $99,000 | $65,003 | $33,997 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $95,420 | $54,170 | $41,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,952 | $49,796 | $40,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map