127 S Bermuda Cir Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,570 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 S Bermuda Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $446,393, approximately $272 per square foot. 127 S Bermuda Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Barbara Ross
Bought by
Hageman Scott E and Hageman Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Outstanding Balance
$433,862
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Ross Jr Richard and Ross Barbara J
Bought by
Ross Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Ross Richard H and Ross Barbara J
Bought by
Ross Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ross Richard H and Ross Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,992
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hageman Scott E | $475,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Ross Richard | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ross Richard | -- | Blueprint Title Agency Az | |
| Ross Richard H | $279,990 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hageman Scott E | $460,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Richard | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Richard | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Richard H | $223,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $21,642 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $20,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $34,430 | $6,880 | $27,550 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $23,660 | $4,730 | $18,930 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2018 | $242 | $5,595 | $5,595 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $4,995 | $4,995 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $3,255 | $3,255 | $0 |
| 2015 | $231 | $2,432 | $2,432 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map