127 Springhill Dr Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $143,784 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Springhill Dr, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $164,196, approximately $77 per square foot. 127 Springhill Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including W.S. Neal Elementary School, W.S. Neal Middle School, and W.S. Neal High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $235 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $228 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $181 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $143 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $157 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,430 | $1,000 | $7,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,430 | $1,000 | $7,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map