127 Sunset Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $505,319 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Sunset Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $529,830, approximately $222 per square foot. 127 Sunset Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $494,296 | $145,500 | $348,796 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $466,799 | $145,500 | $437,684 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $424,363 | $135,800 | $322,892 |
| 2022 | $7,276 | $371,511 | $121,250 | $342,259 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $337,737 | $121,250 | $216,487 |
| 2020 | $7,017 | $344,007 | $121,250 | $222,757 |
| 2019 | $6,692 | $305,418 | $106,700 | $229,691 |
| 2018 | $6,139 | $277,653 | $106,700 | $206,662 |
| 2017 | $5,581 | $252,412 | $97,000 | $155,412 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $282,177 | $67,900 | $214,277 |
| 2015 | $4,847 | $223,000 | $53,350 | $169,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map