127 Sunset Point Dr Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,118,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Sunset Point Dr, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $1,079,755, approximately $454 per square foot. 127 Sunset Point Dr is a home with nearby schools including Moneta Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Terry Marshall Phillips Revocable Trust and Cathy Sue Phillips Revocable Trust
Bought by
Terry Marshall Phillips Revocable Trust and Phillips
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Kglc Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Kevin L and Mitchell Gail H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Phillips Terry Marshall and Phillips Cathy Sue
Bought by
Kglc Llc and Ghm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Terry Marshall and Phillips Cathy Sue
Bought by
Phillips Terry Marshall and Phillips Cathy Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Marshall Phillips Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Kevin L | -- | None Available | |
| Kglc Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Terry Marshall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $892,700 | $500,000 | $392,700 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $892,700 | $500,000 | $392,700 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $446,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $301,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $603,000 | $300,000 | $303,000 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $603,000 | $300,000 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $603,000 | $300,000 | $303,000 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $582,400 | $300,000 | $282,400 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $288,900 | $250,000 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $288,900 | $250,000 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $288,900 | $250,000 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $297,000 | $297,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map