127 Sylvia Ln Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $354,008 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Sylvia Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $365,002, approximately $243 per square foot. 127 Sylvia Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Krawczak Michael L
Bought by
Krawczak Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Krawczak Michael L and Krawczak Sandra A
Bought by
Krawczak Adam and Krawczak Michael L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krawczak Adam | -- | Laurence Naviasky | |
| Krawczak Adam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,735 | $210,000 | $45,300 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $8,735 | $210,000 | $45,300 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $58 | $210,000 | $45,300 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $9,044 | $210,000 | $45,300 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $9,096 | $210,000 | $45,300 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $210,000 | $45,300 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $210,000 | $45,300 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $5,861 | $210,000 | $45,300 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $6,360 | $210,000 | $45,300 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $210,000 | $45,300 | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map