NOT LISTED FOR SALE

127 Terraceview Ave Wadsworth, OH 44281

Estimated Value: $65,000 - $125,123

1 Bed
1 Bath
607 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2025

Last sale price $72,250 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $528 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Franklin Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2025

1 Bedroom Ranch, 607 Sq Ft Built about 1927, Kitchen, 1 bedroom, 1 Bathroom, f\Full Basement, 1 Car Detached Garage and Sizable Back Yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Bowman

Charles Real Estate Brokerage Email: 330-745-1107 info@charles-realestate.com License #192415 Listed on: 03/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Ondrey

M. C. Real Estate License #2005012092

M. C. Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,129

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 4,657 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• HUD Owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 040-20C-15-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,129

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

4,657 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Attribution Contact: 330-745-1107 info@charles-realestate.com
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: HUD Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Wadsworth
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.1069
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wadsworth CSD - 5207

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 040-20C-15-004
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1129.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2025
Closed on
May 13, 2025
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$72,250
Premium/Discount to List
$2,250
3.21%
Views
106
Current Estimated Value
$88,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.35%
Original Mortgage
$79,940
Outstanding Balance
$79,145
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,896

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Land Home Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Medina County
Bought by
Land Home Financial Services Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2020
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Blahnik Kimberly and Andexlinger Kimberly
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
7.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.84%
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Peter Andexlinger
Bought by
Andexlinger Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Andexlinger Peter and Andexlinger Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,700
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Deem James E and M & T Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Riding Wes W and Riding Miller M
Bought by
Deem James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Joachim Delores E and Joachim Kent C
Bought by
Riding Wes W and Riding Miller M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,550
Interest Rate
7.89%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walsh Dylan $72,250 Ohio Title
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development -- None Listed On Document
Land Home Financial Services Inc $53,100 None Listed On Document
Kerns Austin T $75,000 None Available
Andexlinger Kimberly -- --
Andexlinger Peter $53,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $45,000 --
Deem James E $72,000 --
Riding Wes W $59,500 Bond & Associates Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walsh Dylan $79,940
Previous Owner Kerns Austin T $73,641
Previous Owner Andexlinger Peter $47,700
Previous Owner Deem James E $68,400
Previous Owner Riding Wes W $53,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Sold $72,250 +3.2% $119 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 For Sale $70,000 -6.7% $115 / Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $75,000 +7.3% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2020 07/03/20 For Sale $69,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $691 $17,810 $9,630 $8,180
2024 $691 $25,090 $9,630 $15,460
2023 $1,129 $25,090 $9,630 $15,460
2022 $1,135 $25,090 $9,630 $15,460
2021 $1,070 $20,070 $7,700 $12,370
2020 $948 $20,070 $7,700 $12,370
2019 $949 $20,070 $7,700 $12,370
2018 $1,017 $20,160 $8,980 $11,180
2017 $1,017 $20,160 $8,980 $11,180
2016 $1,034 $20,160 $8,980 $11,180
2015 $995 $18,490 $8,240 $10,250
2014 $1,011 $18,490 $8,240 $10,250
2013 $1,013 $18,490 $8,240 $10,250

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5101041

MLS Now

APN: 040-20C-15-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.