127 Tracy Ln Southgate, KY 41071
Estimated Value: $202,572 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Tracy Ln, Southgate, KY 41071 and is currently estimated at $244,143, approximately $247 per square foot. 127 Tracy Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $149,100 | $25,600 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $149,100 | $25,600 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $149,100 | $25,600 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $149,100 | $25,600 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $131,000 | $15,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $131,000 | $15,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $131,000 | $15,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $131,000 | $15,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $131,000 | $15,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map