127 Vlasis Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Vlasis Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $305,018, approximately $271 per square foot. 127 Vlasis Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Properties Of Ferguson Llc
Bought by
Frederick Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$121,244
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Sigillito Amy J
Bought by
Properties Of Ferguson Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Sigilito Amy J and Sigillito Amy J
Bought by
Sigillito Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Eatherton Curtis W and Eatherton Violet E
Bought by
Sigilito Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Glenda | $160,000 | Copper Title Llc | |
| Properties Of Ferguson Llc | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Sigillito Amy J | -- | -- | |
| Sigilito Amy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frederick Glenda | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Properties Of Ferguson Llc | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigillito Amy J | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigilito Amy J | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $49,290 | $29,490 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $48,620 | $21,070 | $27,550 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $48,620 | $21,070 | $27,550 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $42,410 | $23,180 | $19,230 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $42,410 | $23,180 | $19,230 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $37,600 | $17,800 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $37,600 | $17,800 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $34,370 | $13,980 | $20,390 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $34,370 | $13,980 | $20,390 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $28,730 | $9,920 | $18,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map