127 W Harmony Ave Beach Haven, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 W Harmony Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,411,235, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 127 W Harmony Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Mcallister Brian S and Mcallister Cynthia C
Bought by
Mcallister Family Revocable Trust and Mcallister
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Walter R Curtice Revocable Trust and Dixie D Curtice Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mcallister Cynthia C and Mcallister Brian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Curtice Walter R and Mcallister Cynthia
Bought by
Curtice Walter R and Mcallister Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Family Revocable Trust | -- | Global Title Inc | |
| Mcallister Cynthia C | $900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtice Walter R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Cynthia C | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,179 | $786,300 | $603,800 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $6,974 | $786,300 | $603,800 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $786,300 | $603,800 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $786,300 | $603,800 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $786,300 | $603,800 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $6,279 | $631,700 | $525,000 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $6,336 | $631,700 | $525,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $6,146 | $631,700 | $525,000 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $6,178 | $631,700 | $525,000 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | $631,700 | $525,000 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $6,222 | $631,700 | $525,000 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $5,965 | $620,700 | $525,000 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map