127 W Laurel Ln Etowah, NC 28729
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 W Laurel Ln, Etowah, NC 28729 and is currently estimated at $443,782, approximately $259 per square foot. 127 W Laurel Ln is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Etowah Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $311,700 | $63,500 | $248,200 |
| 2024 | $17 | $311,700 | $63,500 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $311,700 | $63,500 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $195,500 | $45,800 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $195,500 | $45,800 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map