Estimated Value: $130,165 - $174,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 W State St, Hamel, IL 62046 and is currently estimated at $156,291, approximately $167 per square foot. 127 W State St is a home with nearby schools including Hamel Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Meyer William S and Meyer Amy B
Bought by
Meyer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Buhrmann Ellen and Buhrmann Harold
Bought by
Meyer William S and Meyer Amy B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer William S | $75,000 | Abstracts & Titles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $43,820 | $11,770 | $32,050 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $39,660 | $10,650 | $29,010 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $35,630 | $9,570 | $26,060 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $32,400 | $8,700 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $30,910 | $8,300 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $30,200 | $8,110 | $22,090 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $29,460 | $7,910 | $21,550 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $27,430 | $7,370 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $25,650 | $6,890 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $852 | $25,650 | $6,890 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $854 | $23,840 | $6,400 | $17,440 |
| 2014 | $854 | $23,840 | $6,400 | $17,440 |
| 2013 | $854 | $24,110 | $6,470 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map