Estimated Value: $149,000 - $155,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Washington Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $151,972, approximately $88 per square foot. 127 Washington Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Zullo Rebecca L and Zullo Jeffrey
Bought by
Mele Richard V and Graham Lois J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,498
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Watkins Judith A
Bought by
Zullo Rebecca L and Watkins David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
David L Watkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mele Richard V | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zullo Rebecca L | $125 | -- | |
| David L Watkins | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mele Richard V | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $38,400 | $4,200 | $34,200 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $38,400 | $4,200 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $38,400 | $4,200 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $30,700 | $4,200 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $30,700 | $4,200 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $30,700 | $4,200 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $30,700 | $4,200 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $30,700 | $4,200 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $30,700 | $4,200 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $27,340 | $4,200 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $27,340 | $4,200 | $23,140 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $27,340 | $4,200 | $23,140 |
| 2013 | $1,112 | $30,490 | $4,200 | $26,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map