127 Wendover Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,958 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Wendover Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $255,240, approximately $207 per square foot. 127 Wendover Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Vilardo Michael L and Vilardo Joann
Bought by
Bejger Walter A and Bejger Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bejger Walter A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,700 | $8,600 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map