127 Wesleyan Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,308 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Wesleyan Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $398,577, approximately $250 per square foot. 127 Wesleyan Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Mcginnes David
Bought by
Hollis Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$112,433
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,144
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis Mary E | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollis Mary E | $215,920 | |
| Closed | Hollis Mary E | $53,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $308,800 | $110,300 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $244,800 | $84,300 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $244,800 | $84,300 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $188,300 | $61,700 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $188,300 | $61,700 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $188,300 | $61,700 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $188,300 | $61,700 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $161,700 | $56,600 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $161,700 | $56,600 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $161,700 | $56,600 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $168,500 | $63,600 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $168,500 | $63,600 | $104,900 |
| 2013 | $3,335 | $168,500 | $63,600 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map