127 Wheat Ave Eldorado, TX 76936
Estimated Value: $46,786 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Wheat Ave, Eldorado, TX 76936 and is currently estimated at $98,697, approximately $274 per square foot. 127 Wheat Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $12,240 | $11,250 | $990 |
| 2024 | $275 | $12,250 | $11,250 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $267 | $12,260 | $11,250 | $1,010 |
| 2022 | $286 | $12,280 | $11,250 | $1,030 |
| 2021 | $298 | $11,920 | $11,250 | $670 |
| 2020 | $294 | $11,930 | $11,250 | $680 |
| 2019 | $161 | $6,320 | $5,630 | $690 |
| 2018 | $161 | $5,630 | $5,630 | $0 |
| 2017 | $163 | $5,630 | $5,630 | $0 |
| 2016 | $158 | $5,630 | $5,630 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,630 | $5,630 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,630 | $5,630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map