127 Wright St Coldwater, MI 49036
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
2001
Built
About This Home
Set in a peaceful. quiet subdivision with all the conveniences of small city living, this Large open concept 2-bedroom home in desirable downtown Coldwater checks all the boxes. The home features all New Furnace, AC, and Roof. In addition all new vinyl plank flooring has been installed throughout.
See it for yourself to believe, and finally have a space you can call home and grow in for many years to come!
Owner managed property without the fuss of going through a third-party management company. Longer leasing options available through owner.
Pets are welcome for additional $65/mo rent.
Gas and water& sewage must be in tenant name.
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2001
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,865 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $1,865 | +12.0% | -- | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Off Market | $1,665 | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,665 | -9.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,835 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | For Rent | $1,875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,875 | +19.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Off Market | $1,575 | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Price Changed | $1,575 | +6.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,475 | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | For Rent | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $1,475 | -11.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,675 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | For Rent | $1,725 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Sold | $99,500 | -0.4% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Sale | $99,900 | +423.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | Sold | $19,100 | -29.3% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | For Sale | $27,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |