Estimated Value: $65,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Youngs Rd, Raven, VA 24639 and is currently estimated at $76,909, approximately $70 per square foot. 127 Youngs Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Champions Academy, Richlands Christian Academy, and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Whited Nina F and David Nina F
Bought by
Whited Nina F and Whited Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whited Nina F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $53,200 | $10,000 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $310 | $53,400 | $10,000 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $310 | $53,400 | $10,000 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $310 | $53,400 | $10,000 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $310 | $53,400 | $10,000 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $310 | $53,400 | $10,000 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $329 | $53,400 | $10,000 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $329 | $59,800 | $10,000 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,800 | $10,000 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,800 | $10,000 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,800 | $10,000 | $49,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,800 | $10,000 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map