NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1270 Berkley Hills Pass Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $467,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,460 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2015

Last sale price $255,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,739 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2015

PRICED OVER $14,000 BELOW TAX ASSESSMENT! Great deal! Avery floorplan by Winchester * 5BR/3BA-3460SF * Greenbrier schools * Formal dining room and living room * Granite countertops in kitchen, master bath,& guest baths * Open Kitchen with stained cabinets, stainless appliances, and tiled backsplash * Hardwood flooring in foyer, dining room, kitchen, & breakfast area * tile floors in downstairs bath * Guest bedroom downstairs * solid wood staircase with vinyl lettering (easily removed) * Huge owner's suite w/ sitting area and fireplace and tiled bath * Dual vanity, separate garden tub, and shower * 3 additional bedrooms upstairs * Laundry room upstairs with cabinets * Oil rubbed bronze lighting and plumbing fixtures * Energy Star Certified, Thermo Block Roofing * Covered back porch, fenced yard, and a fire pit* Community amenities include swimming pool, children's pool, playground, and covered pavilion just across the street * Hardy board siding and brick. This is a must see

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kandace Zumbro

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #301171 Listed on: 12/06/2014

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Ahmad Hussaini

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #354183

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Greenbrier Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 254900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3460.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 73.67
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Laundry
  • Window Features: Garden Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Playground, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 367.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2015-01-21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2014
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
List Price
$258,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.51%
Current Estimated Value
$437,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,764
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$189,916
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,848

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Winchester Home Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Mcmillen Chad R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,994
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Ehr Dev Llc
Bought by
Raven Home Bldrs Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,100
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Din Azhar $255,000 --
Mcmillen Chad R $224,200 --
Raven Home Bldrs Llc $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Din Azhar $250,381
Previous Owner Mcmillen Chad R $228,994
Previous Owner Raven Home Bldrs Llc $167,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2015 02/26/15 Sold $255,000 -1.5% $74 / Sq Ft
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2014 12/06/14 For Sale $258,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,070 $168,218 $27,204 $141,014
2024 $4,092 $161,454 $25,904 $135,550
2023 $4,092 $154,701 $25,904 $128,797
2022 $3,696 $140,006 $24,104 $115,902
2021 $3,336 $120,587 $20,204 $100,383
2020 $3,260 $115,338 $19,304 $96,034
2019 $3,142 $111,071 $18,204 $92,867
2018 $3,124 $110,076 $18,104 $91,972
2017 $3,121 $109,573 $18,004 $91,569
2016 $2,808 $102,000 $17,280 $84,720
2015 $2,913 $105,718 $19,080 $86,638
2014 $3,004 $107,750 $16,480 $91,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98078920

Hive MLS

APN: 060-652

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.