1270 Boulevard Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $247,412
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Boulevard Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $226,853, approximately $283 per square foot. 1270 Boulevard Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Three Fires Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Behm Joanne
Bought by
Stephanoff Thomas and Stephanoff Jewel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Butterfield Curtis and Butterfield Ann
Bought by
Butterfield Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Lince Casey and Lince Jessica
Bought by
Lesperance Craig and Lesperance Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Zbell Joseph A
Bought by
Lince Casey and Chall Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Simmons Christopher S
Bought by
Zbell Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Donaldson Dean R
Bought by
Simmons Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,650
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property