Estimated Value: $278,317 - $292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Briarcliffe Dr, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $287,329, approximately $97 per square foot. 1270 Briarcliffe Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and Linden Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Ranadive Rajeev D and Ranadive Joan S
Bought by
Stanley David and Stanley Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley David | $230,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |