1270 Cutleaf Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $289,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Cutleaf Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $284,632, approximately $150 per square foot. 1270 Cutleaf Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Cherryvale Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Richardson Lewis W
Bought by
York Anne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,235
Outstanding Balance
$225,344
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$59,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Aycock Ruth G
Bought by
Richardson Lewis W and Richardson Diane R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Anne A | $265,000 | Schwartz Mcleod & Jordan | |
| Richardson Lewis W | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Anne A | $238,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $109 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $59 | $9,500 | $920 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $930 | $6,930 | $920 | $6,010 |
| 2021 | $928 | $6,930 | $920 | $6,010 |
| 2020 | $788 | $5,890 | $920 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $781 | $5,890 | $920 | $4,970 |
| 2018 | $753 | $5,890 | $920 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $767 | $5,890 | $920 | $4,970 |
| 2016 | $777 | $5,890 | $920 | $4,970 |
| 2015 | $837 | $6,060 | $1,010 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | $837 | $6,060 | $1,010 | $5,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $1,010 | $4,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map