1270 E 103rd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 E 103rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $703,625, approximately $651 per square foot. 1270 E 103rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 279 Herman Schreiber, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Leadership Preparatory Canarsie Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonald Everett
Bought by
Gates Tory D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,585
Outstanding Balance
$92,575
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$611,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Tory D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gates Tory D | $242,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,223 | $38,280 | $8,640 | $29,640 |
| 2025 | $5,223 | $37,080 | $8,640 | $28,440 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $38,760 | $8,640 | $30,120 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $38,760 | $8,640 | $30,120 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $32,220 | $8,640 | $23,580 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $33,360 | $8,640 | $24,720 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $26,040 | $8,640 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $21,508 | $8,303 | $13,205 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $20,291 | $7,144 | $13,147 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $19,143 | $6,790 | $12,353 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $18,060 | $9,600 | $8,460 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $18,060 | $9,600 | $8,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map