1270 Falling Water Ln Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $277,107 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Falling Water Ln, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $286,777, approximately $135 per square foot. 1270 Falling Water Ln is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Broadway Steven B and Broadway Hope L
Bought by
Cooper Tom Louis and Cooper Angela Monique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Tom Louis | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $8,030 | $1,160 | $6,870 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $8,030 | $1,160 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $7,900 | $1,160 | $6,740 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $7,900 | $1,160 | $6,740 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $7,900 | $1,160 | $6,740 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $7,020 | $1,160 | $5,860 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $7,020 | $1,160 | $5,860 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $7,020 | $1,160 | $5,860 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $7,020 | $1,160 | $5,860 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $7,020 | $1,160 | $5,860 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $6,980 | $1,160 | $5,820 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $6,980 | $1,160 | $5,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,980 | $1,160 | $5,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map