NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1270 Maple Dr Hermitage, PA 16148

Estimated Value: $123,985 - $166,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.77 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $125,000

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $856 / mo

182 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.77 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Public Transportation
  • Ionta Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2025

GREAT LOCATION OFFERS HERMITAGE SCHOOL SYSTEM. CHARMING 3 BEDROOM RANCH WITH HARDWOOD FLOORING. FULL BASEMENT WHICH LEADS TO THE GARAGE WITHOUT VENTURING OUTSIDE. SPACIOUS COVERED WRAP AROUND PORCH. JUST UNDER 3/4 AN ACRE -ENJOY COOKOUT OR GAMES IN THE SPACIOUS PRIVATE YARD. OPPORTUNITY TO UPDATE & MAKE YOUR OWN!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Malinda Koncar

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #RS354927 Listed on: 11/08/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 33,624 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Screens
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,521

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Hermitage
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7719
  • Lot Size: 0.7719
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate

• Parking Features: Built In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hermitage

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1521.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2024
Closed on
May 13, 2025
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-21.88%
Views
331
Current Estimated Value
$134,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Outstanding Balance
$105,195
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,301

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stewart Sophia K $125,000 Everest Settlement Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stewart Sophia K $106,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $125,000 -7.4% --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Price Changed $135,000 -10.0% --
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Price Changed $150,000 -2.9% --
12/14/2024 12/14/24 Price Changed $154,500 -3.4% --
11/08/2024 11/08/24 For Sale $160,000 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,663 $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2025 $1,521 $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2024 $1,521 $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2023 $1,521 $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2022 $1,476 $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2021 $1,476 $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2020 $1,476 $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2019 $1,476 $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2018 $1,447 $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2017 $1,455 $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2016 -- $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2015 -- $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
2014 -- $15,950 $3,800 $12,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1679498

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 12-158-270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.