1270 Melontree Ct Gotha, FL 34734
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Melontree Ct, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $271,061, approximately $181 per square foot. 1270 Melontree Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westbrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Eveland William R and Eveland Jana C
Bought by
Lopez George and Picorel Maria V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Eveland William and Eveland Lynn
Bought by
Eveland William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Eveland William R
Bought by
Eveland William R and Eveland Lynn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Gil Inc
Bought by
Eveland William R and Eveland Lynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez George | $138,000 | Attorney | |
| Eveland William R | -- | None Available | |
| Eveland William R | -- | None Available | |
| Eveland William R | $126,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eveland William R | $101,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Eveland William R | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $142,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $138,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $131,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $127,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $123,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $121,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $119,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $116,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $117,100 | $23,420 | $93,680 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $112,100 | $22,420 | $89,680 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $112,100 | $22,420 | $89,680 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $99,500 | $19,900 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map