12700 4th Isle Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $307,315 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12700 4th Isle, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $366,329, approximately $220 per square foot. 12700 4th Isle is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Faller Richard E
Bought by
Martel Martin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,197
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Eno Lyle B and Eno Oma
Bought by
Faller Richard E and Faller Evon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martel Martin D | $300,000 | Executive Ttl Svcs Of Fl Inc | |
| Faller Richard E | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martel Martin D | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,936 | $336,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,936 | $336,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $317,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $308,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $299,740 | $95,520 | $204,220 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $111,440 | $78,000 | $33,440 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $109,910 | $78,000 | $31,910 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $107,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $105,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $105,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $101,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $100,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $124,128 | $65,820 | $58,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map