12700 Stephenson Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12700 Stephenson Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $385,573, approximately $196 per square foot. 12700 Stephenson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1996
Bought by
David-Maige Tamyra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David-Maige Tamyra | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333,895 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $126,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $123,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $114,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,991 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map