NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12702 Longworth Ave Norwalk, CA 90650

Estimated Value: $765,723 - $840,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,421 Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2013

Last sale price $319,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,861 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2013

Completely renovated, 4bd 2bth home in beautiful Norwalk. Great curb appeal with lots of character. Brand new flooring, elegant dark custom cabinetry, nice granite countertops. Newly tiled laundry area and bathroom. Master bedroom with custom tiled bathroom and vanity. Brand new carpet in good sized bedrooms! Family friendly neighborhood! Quality workmanship, great management.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Charles Chamorro

Che Hill License #01899704 Listed on: 02/22/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Charles Chamorro

Che Hill License #01899704 Listed on: 02/22/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,205 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned NOR1*

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,421 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • 10-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gardener, gas, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8049-007-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,205 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 1000
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gardener, Gas, Trash Collection, Water

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Single Family Or Apt: Single Family
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Complex Name: n/a
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Lease Terms: 1+Year
  • Living Area: 1421
  • Stories: 10
  • Year Built: 1952
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Price Per S Q F T: 1.62

Exterior Features

  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Pool: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Driveway
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Wall Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Pet Rules: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8049-007-004
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5205

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Current Estimated Value
$798,647

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2012
Closed on
Dec 2, 2012
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Sandoval Patricia M
Bought by
Skyline Vista Equities Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sandoval Patricia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,710
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Stuart Wright Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Edmundo
Bought by
Stuart Wright Mtg Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thr California Lp -- None Available
2014-1 Ih Borrower Lp -- None Available
Thr California Lp $319,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Skyline Vista Equities Llc $235,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Sandoval Patricia M $152,000 First American
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- First Southwestern Title Co
Stuart Wright Mtg Inc $125,120 First Southwestern Title Co
Stuart Wright Mtg Inc $139,000 --
Martinez Alma R -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sandoval Patricia M $136,710
Closed Sandoval Patricia M $15,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2013 03/03/13 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
03/03/2013 03/03/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/22/2013 02/22/13 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
01/04/2013 01/04/13 Sold $319,000 -0.3% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2012 12/06/12 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2012 11/20/12 For Sale $319,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,159 $559,396 $392,276 $167,120
2024 $7,159 $548,429 $384,585 $163,844
2023 $6,913 $537,677 $377,045 $160,632
2022 $6,793 $527,135 $369,652 $157,483
2021 $6,699 $516,800 $362,404 $154,396
2020 $6,570 $514,685 $360,810 $153,875
2019 $4,731 $352,139 $202,674 $149,465
2018 $4,559 $345,235 $198,700 $146,535
2016 $4,601 $351,563 $202,964 $148,599
2015 $4,562 $346,283 $199,916 $146,367
2014 $4,031 $320,447 $184,433 $136,014

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 13-653699

The MLS

APN: 8049-007-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.