12702 Randlett Ct Austin, TX 78732
Steiner Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12702 Randlett Ct, Austin, TX 78732 and is currently estimated at $629,020, approximately $264 per square foot. 12702 Randlett Ct is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Steiner Ranch Elementary School, Canyon Ridge Middle School, and Vandegrift High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Attal Christopher John
Bought by
Attal Wendy Dawn Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Unrau Eric G and Unrau Lori C
Bought by
Ramirez Wendy and Attal Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Pond William A and Pond Karen D
Bought by
Unrau Eric G and Unrau Lori C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Dewhurst Locascio Jr Albert Paul and Dewhurst Locascio Robyn
Bought by
Pond William A and Pond Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,991
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Snyder Judy and Snyder Scott S
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attal Wendy Dawn Ramirez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Wendy | -- | -- | |
| Unrau Eric G | -- | -- | |
| Pond William A | -- | Texas Professional Title Inc | |
| Dewhurst Locascio Jr Albert Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Wendy | $195,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Unrau Eric G | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pond William A | $170,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewhurst Locascio Jr Albert Paul | $147,200 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Wendy | $24,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,354 | $576,275 | $300,000 | $276,275 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $457,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,820 | $416,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,791 | $378,211 | $73,500 | $304,711 |
| 2020 | $8,890 | $360,475 | $73,500 | $286,975 |
| 2018 | $8,664 | $340,062 | $73,500 | $266,562 |
| 2017 | $8,804 | $342,806 | $73,500 | $269,306 |
| 2016 | $8,415 | $327,691 | $73,500 | $259,105 |
| 2015 | $6,952 | $297,901 | $73,500 | $232,583 |
| 2014 | $6,952 | $270,819 | $77,000 | $193,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map