NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $416,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,342 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2024

Last sale price $399,900 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,404 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of July 2024

Updated mid 50's rancher with a 24x36 shop! Centrally located in the Spokane Valley, this 2300+ SF home is complete with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 family rooms. Natural light floods the main level giving the space a light + bright feel. The basement holds another family room, laundry area and workshop space. Exterior highlights include a fully fenced front and back yard, oversized driveway with plenty of parking, a utility shed PLUS a large, double door shop for boat/RV storage! All these amenities at an affordable price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zac Scott

Avalon 24 Real Estate License #71486 Listed on: 05/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jolene Barrington

eXp Realty, LLC License #80249

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Off-Site Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame

Interior Spaces

  • 2,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Built-In Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45222.1947

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fencing, Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Treed, Level, Corner Lot, CC & R
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Reso Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Deck, Patio
  • Co List Office Phone: (509) 418-2546
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Rancher
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Reso Interior Features: Wood Floor, Vinyl
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Rec/Family Area, Laundry, Workshop
  • Appliances: Built-In Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction Type: Metal
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Parking, Workshop in Garage, Off Site, Oversized

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas Hot Air Furnace, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 45222.1947
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2024
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Falco Kristi L and Falco Louis A
Bought by
Jones Raymond Michael
Seller's Agent
Zac Scott
Avalon 24 Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jolene Barrington
eXp Realty, LLC
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$399,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,100
-5.91%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$397,670

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,230
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.31%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2019
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Andrew Graham
Avalon 24 Real Estate
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-22.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.56%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Raymond Michael $399,900 Title One Title
Falco Louis A $220,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Falco Louis A $176,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Sold $399,900 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Price Changed $399,900 -5.9% $171 / Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 For Sale $425,000 +93.2% $181 / Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Sold $220,000 -12.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2019 10/26/19 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Price Changed $250,000 -2.0% $107 / Sq Ft
09/28/2019 09/28/19 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $109 / Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $113 / Sq Ft
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $115 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $117 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 For Sale $285,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,377 $352,600 $110,000 $242,600
2024 $3,377 $315,200 $105,000 $210,200
2023 $3,118 $329,600 $85,000 $244,600
2022 $3,206 $324,600 $80,000 $244,600
2021 $2,756 $220,300 $60,000 $160,300
2020 $2,502 $202,900 $57,500 $145,400
2019 $2,200 $186,200 $57,500 $128,700
2018 $2,330 $163,900 $52,000 $111,900
2017 $2,086 $149,200 $40,000 $109,200
2016 $2,013 $139,500 $40,000 $99,500
2015 $1,945 $132,400 $40,000 $92,400
2014 -- $131,700 $33,000 $98,700
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202416347

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45222.1947

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.