12704 Dunn Rd Godwin, NC 28344
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $263,667
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12704 Dunn Rd, Godwin, NC 28344 and is currently estimated at $249,556, approximately $165 per square foot. 12704 Dunn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clement Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Wrench Johnny F and Wrench Barbara
Bought by
Wrench Taylor Lisa and Wrench Wesley Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrench Taylor Lisa | $225,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $136,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $963 | $136,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $838 | $90,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $838 | $90,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $838 | $90,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $829 | $90,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $829 | $90,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $720 | $78,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $78,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $78,663 | $0 | $0 |