12704 Second Ave S Unit 55 Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12704 Second Ave S Unit 55, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $186,520, approximately $143 per square foot. 12704 Second Ave S Unit 55 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Shelters Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Browne Jeffrey
Bought by
Browne Jeffrey and Jeffrey A Browne Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Armatis Melissa
Bought by
Browne Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Southtown Village Venture Llc
Bought by
Armatis Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Browne Jeffrey | $102,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agency In | |
| Armatis Melissa | $142,600 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,210 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,742 | $41,600 | $6,500 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map