12705 Kettering Dr Herndon, VA 20171
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12705 Kettering Dr, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $824,657, approximately $410 per square foot. 12705 Kettering Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fox Mill Elementary School, Rachel Carson Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1983
Bought by
Gillam Joseph J and And Sherri L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillam Joseph J | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,094 | $735,270 | $282,000 | $453,270 |
| 2023 | $7,882 | $698,420 | $267,000 | $431,420 |
| 2022 | $7,682 | $671,830 | $257,000 | $414,830 |
| 2021 | $7,265 | $619,120 | $242,000 | $377,120 |
| 2020 | $6,917 | $584,450 | $232,000 | $352,450 |
| 2019 | $6,482 | $547,670 | $212,000 | $335,670 |
| 2018 | $6,126 | $532,670 | $197,000 | $335,670 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $532,670 | $197,000 | $335,670 |
| 2016 | $6,171 | $532,670 | $197,000 | $335,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map