NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $683,325 - $727,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,515 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2025

Last sale price $715,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,181 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Taylor Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Engineered Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2025

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in luxury in one of Wellen Park’s most desirable communities—Solstice by Toll Brothers. This nearly new Castlebay Farmhouse model has been gently lived in for one year and sits on a premium lot with tranquil conservation views and no rear neighbors. Skip the stress of building—this home is move-in ready and packed with thoughtful upgrades.

Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a beautiful first floor office, and a large loft space on the second floor, the layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home features a stunning gourmet kitchen with upgraded quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, while the open-concept design connects seamlessly to the great room and dining area. Durable high end Engineered Hardwood flooring runs throughout the entire home, and upgraded bathrooms offer a clean, modern finish. Too many upgrades to list! Ask to see upgrade list.

Solstice residents enjoy a full suite of amenities, including a resort-style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball courts, and more. You’re also just minutes from Downtown Wellen Park and CoolToday Park—home to the Atlanta Braves’ spring training and year-round community events. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a premium home in one of Southwest Florida’s fastest-growing areas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christian Panin

HOMESMART Brokerage Phone: 407-476-0461 License #3262925 Listed on: 06/04/2025

HOMESMART

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanya Agostino

COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY License #3540383

COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,807

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 9,494 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $467 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, recreational facilities
  • Patricia Velazquez Association, Phone Number (866) 378-1099
  • Visit Association Website
  • Solstice Community
  • Solstice Ph 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,807

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

9,494 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$467 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3515
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 4352
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9494
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 404.31
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 203.41
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-476-0461
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 326.55

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0364G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 467
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Patricia Velazquez
  • Phone: 866.378.1099
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: patricia.velazquez@fsresidential.com
  • Association URL: https://solsticeatwellenparkhoa.connectresident.co

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5604.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 467.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 467.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Venice Area Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: V
  • Parcel Number: 0802030013
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: HOA Management Approval-3 month min, only 3 times/yr-*HOA information to be verified by buyer/buyer’s agent.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11807
  • Tax Book Number: 55-380-398
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2307

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: *HOA information to be verified by buyer/buyer’s agent.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Wagner Jordan Dana and Scheirman Kristen Nicole
Bought by
Heeman David Jeffrey and Heeman Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Christian Panin
HOMESMART
Buyer's Agent
Tanya Agostino
COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
List Price
$759,000
Sold Price
$715,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-5.8%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$698,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,419
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.68%
Original Mortgage
$679,250
Outstanding Balance
$679,250
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,331

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2023
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
Bought by
Wagner Jordan Dana and Scheirman Kristen Nicole
Seller's Agent
Chris Alicea
TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Chris Alicea
TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
List Price
$862,888
Sold Price
$749,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$112,988
-13.09%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heeman David Jeffrey $715,000 Integrity Title
Wagner Jordan Dana $749,900 Westminster Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heeman David Jeffrey $679,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Sold $715,000 -1.9% $203 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $729,000 -2.7% $207 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Price Changed $749,000 -1.3% $213 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $759,000 +1.2% $216 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Sold $749,900 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Price Changed $749,900 -13.1% $240 / Sq Ft
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $862,888 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,807 $576,400 $139,700 $436,700
2024 $4,038 $578,643 -- --
2023 $4,038 $112,800 $112,800 $0
2022 $3,353 $78,300 $78,300 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6139093

Stellar MLS

APN: 0802-03-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.