12705 S Outer Belt Rd Lone Jack, MO 64070
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12705 S Outer Belt Rd, Lone Jack, MO 64070 and is currently estimated at $573,216, approximately $235 per square foot. 12705 S Outer Belt Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Jack Elementary School and Lone Jack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Clayton John R and Clayton Mary E
Bought by
Clayton Family Trust and Clayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Clayton Mary E
Bought by
Clayton John R and Clayton Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Clayton John R and Clayton Mary E
Bought by
Clayton Mary E and Mary E Clayton Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clayton John R | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Clayton Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clayton John R | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $75,383 | $34,202 | $41,181 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $66,914 | $35,346 | $31,568 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $66,915 | $23,148 | $43,767 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $57,000 | $9,259 | $47,741 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $57,000 | $9,259 | $47,741 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $49,982 | $9,259 | $40,723 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $49,982 | $9,259 | $40,723 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $43,500 | $8,058 | $35,442 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $43,500 | $8,058 | $35,442 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $42,410 | $10,941 | $31,469 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $42,410 | $10,941 | $31,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map