Seller's Agent in 2015
Deborah Blackwell
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 430-3242
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $497,000
Elegant Entertaining can be yours with this luxury end unit townhome. Enter to gleaming hardwood floors, and grand open staircase. Spacious living/dining (office) combo opens to Versatile hearth room with cozy corner fireplace. Gourmet Kitchen w/stainless appl. Granite tops, center island and beautiful custom cabinetry. Bedroom 2,3 & Laundry also located upstairs. All baths w/custom vanities. Finished lower level w/wet bar & full bath!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14033105 Listed on: 04/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Carrie Holle
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Jeff | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Mccarthy Ryan | $255,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Jeff | $254,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Sold | $290,000 | -12.1% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | For Sale | $330,000 | +29.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2012 05/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2011 12/22/11 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $430,700 | $75,000 | $355,700 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $389,500 | $75,000 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $409,700 | $45,000 | $364,700 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $328,400 | $45,000 | $283,400 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $298,600 | $45,000 | $253,600 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $275,700 | $45,000 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $270,700 | $54,800 | $215,900 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $241,600 | $54,800 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $240,600 | $54,800 | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $242,500 | $54,800 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $245,500 | $52,200 | $193,300 |
| 2013 | $2,492 | $245,500 | $52,200 | $193,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Deborah Blackwell
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 430-3242
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Chris Ferguson
Priority Realty Group
(317) 966-2178
18 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carrie Holle
Compass Indiana, LLC
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debra Cassel
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 319-1061
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Denise Fiore
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 428-7128
10 in this area
325 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21349310
APN: 29-09-29-035-015.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.