12706 E 48th St S Independence, MO 64055
Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12706 E 48th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $201,000, approximately $153 per square foot. 12706 E 48th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Ferguson Group Inc
Bought by
Williams Carla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Carla J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $28,405 | $1,957 | $26,448 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $24,700 | $3,618 | $21,082 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $24,700 | $3,618 | $21,082 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $22,230 | $1,277 | $20,953 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $22,230 | $1,277 | $20,953 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $19,402 | $1,277 | $18,125 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $19,402 | $1,277 | $18,125 |
| 2018 | $1,723,519 | $14,591 | $1,277 | $13,314 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $14,591 | $1,277 | $13,314 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $14,375 | $1,277 | $13,098 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $15,580 | $1,277 | $14,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map