NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12706 S Easley River Rd Columbia, MO 65203

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $585,023

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,861 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home is located at 12706 S Easley River Rd, Columbia, MO 65203 since 21 January 2026 and is currently estimated at $504,256, approximately $427 per square foot. 12706 S Easley River Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Rock Bridge Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christi Wolverton

Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2024049138 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Christi Wolverton

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Lot Details

  • 42,253 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2320203000070201

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Columbia Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $55,800

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Income Non-MLS Sold
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.97
  • Subdivision Name: COLUMBIA
  • Special Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Columbia

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42253.2
  • Parcel #: 2320203000070201

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 55800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
List Price
$600,000
Current Estimated Value
$504,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-38.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Dayna Glanz Revocable Living Trust and Glanz Dayna
Bought by
Glanz Gerhardt H and Glanz Dayna L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2021
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Neal Sandra P
Bought by
R Anthony Property Holidngs Llc
Seller's Agent
Marshelle Clark
Century 21 Community
Buyer's Agent
1400 1400
71
List Price
$400,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Neal Sandra P and Sandra P Neal Revocable Trust
Bought by
Neal Sandra P

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2016
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Jared W and Taylor Branedy K
Bought by
Neal Sandra P and The Sandra P Neal Revocable Tr
Seller's Agent
Suzanne Beckett
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
MARSHELLE CLARK
Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty
List Price
$219,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.96%
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2014
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
List Price
$199,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neil Matthew -- Boone Central Title
Glanz Gerhardt H -- None Listed On Document
R Anthony Property Holidngs Llc -- Boone Central Title Company
Neal Sandra P -- None Available
Neal Sandra P -- Boone Central Title Co
Taylor Jared W -- None Available
Perkins Maria P $21,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Neal Sandra P $166,400
Previous Owner Taylor Jared W $151,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $600,000 +50.0% $508 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold -- -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2021 07/10/21 For Sale $400,000 +81.9% $179 / Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2016 10/12/16 For Sale $219,900 +10.0% $101 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2014 07/21/14 For Sale $199,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,066 $29,374 $3,800 $25,574
2024 $1,930 $26,695 $3,800 $22,895
2023 $1,914 $26,695 $3,800 $22,895
2022 $1,770 $24,709 $3,800 $20,909
2021 $1,773 $24,709 $3,800 $20,909
2020 $1,285 $16,908 $2,356 $14,552
2019 $1,286 $16,908 $2,356 $14,552
2018 $1,198 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,184 $15,656 $2,356 $13,300
2016 $1,182 $15,656 $2,356 $13,300
2015 $1,092 $15,656 $2,356 $13,300
2014 $1,094 $15,656 $2,356 $13,300

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 431852

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 23-202-03-00-007-02-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.