12707 E 84th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12707 E 84th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $273,603, approximately $134 per square foot. 12707 E 84th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Tunin Ronnie M and Tunin Carolyn L
Bought by
Gonzalez Refugio and Gonzalez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Refugio | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $73,500 | -- | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $16,999 | $1,461 | $15,538 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $16,475 | $1,406 | $15,069 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $16,966 | $1,570 | $15,396 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $15,472 | $2,371 | $13,101 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $15,472 | $2,371 | $13,101 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $15,472 | $2,371 | $13,101 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $15,268 | $2,340 | $12,928 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $14,794 | $2,267 | $12,527 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $15,794 | $2,420 | $13,374 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $15,794 | $2,420 | $13,374 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $15,794 | $2,420 | $13,374 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $15,794 | $2,420 | $13,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map