NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12707 E River Run Dr Baytown, TX 77523

Estimated Value: $373,000 - $414,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,443 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,709 / mo

104 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

Custom built one story, 3/2/2 att garage & det carport boasts quality craftsmanship. Custom woodwork. Solid oak kitchen cabs. LR has built-in entertainment center/shelves/drawers, fp w/double mantle, settee w/storage. Flooring-Mohawk carpet, Amtico commercial vinyl w/wood look, & tile. Formal dining has fluted columns. Kitchen has large angled island w/table height breakfast bar. Storage! Over sized long driveway. Covered back patio. Call LA for Features list.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Woods

Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights License #0485494 Listed on: 05/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Sondra Higgins

Texas Diamond Realty License #0685962

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,835

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 11,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Brass chandeliers entry & formal dining

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,835

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2686
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48071:27346
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2443.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Sanders Construction
  • Disclosures: None
  • Exclusions: Brass chandeliers entry & formal dining
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: BARBERS HILL NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 6 - Barbers Hill
  • High School: BARBERS HILL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BARBERS HILL NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4835.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2017
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Lavergne Laura A and Lavergne Revocable L Shirley A
List Price
$320,000
Current Estimated Value
$393,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.24%
Original Mortgage
$199,534
Outstanding Balance
$164,161
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,762

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perrryman Nancy A $199,534
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold -- -- --
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2017 05/18/17 For Sale $320,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,290 $398,490 $27,000 $371,490
2024 $66 $363,180 $27,000 $336,180
2023 $5,969 $321,900 $27,000 $294,900
2022 $5,683 $271,980 $27,000 $244,980
2021 $5,795 $271,980 $27,000 $244,980
2020 $5,795 $271,980 $27,000 $244,980
2019 $5,442 $235,680 $27,000 $208,680
2018 $3,134 $235,680 $27,000 $208,680
2017 $5,466 $235,680 $27,000 $208,680
2016 $4,835 $208,470 $27,000 $181,470
2015 $552 $208,470 $27,000 $181,470
2014 $552 $208,470 $27,000 $181,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2768056

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25120-00012-00000-006400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.